www:thehunterreport.com

 

November 6, 2012

General Election

(Un-Official) Results

Lenoir City - Greenback - Philadelphia

 

CLICK ELECTION RESULTS REPORT - UNOFFICIAL PDF

 

PRESIDENT & VICE PRESIDENT

 

Projected Winner -- Barack Obama -- Re-Elected

 

Vote for One (1)

Electors for MITT ROMNEY For President and PAUL RYAN For Vice President 16,701

Electors for BARACK OBAMA For President and JOE BIDEN For Vice President 5,057
 

Electors for VIRGIL GOODE For President and JIM CLYMER For Vice President 46

Electors for JILL STEIN For President and CHERI HONKALA For Vice President 33
 

Electors for ROSS C. "ROCKY" ANDERSON For President and LUIS J RODRIGUEZ For Vice President 28

Electors for GARY JOHNSON For President and JAMES P. GRAY For Vice President 181
 

Electors for MERLIN MILLER For President and VIRGINIA D. ABERNATHY For Vice President 20

Write-in Electors for ______________ For President and _________________ For Vice President
 

Under Votes 268

 

********************************

********************************

********************************

United States Senate

Bob Corker Republican 17,008
Mark E. Clayton Democratic 3,274
Martin Pleasant Green 328
Shaun E. Crowell Independent 226
Kermit Steck Constitution 144
Michel Joseph Long Independent 65
David Gatchell Independent 63
James Higdon Independent 57
Troy Stephen Scoggin Independent 55

 

********************************

********************************

********************************

United States House District 2

John J. Duncan, Jr. Republican 17,125
Troy Christopher Goodale Democratic 3,361
Greg Samples Independent 386
Brandon Stewart Independent 265
Norris Dryer Green 231

 

********************************

********************************

********************************

 

Tennessee House of Representatives

21st Representative District - Loudon County

Vote for One (1)

 

Jimmy Matlock (R) 12,415    81.72%


Andrew F. Bennett III (D) 2,778    18.28%

Write-in

Under Votes 896        5.57%

 

Tennessee House District 21 - Monroe County

Jimmy Matlock Republican 7,928
Andrew F. Bennett, III Democratic 2,749

 

********************************

********************************

********************************

 

Tennessee House of Representatives

32nd District Representative

Vote for One (1)

 

Kent Calfee (REP) 4,147    72.41%

Jack W. McNew (DEM) 1,192    20.81%


Allen R. Cole (IND) 388

Write-in

Under Votes  518                     8.29%

 

Tennessee House District 32

Kent Calfee Republican 12,295
Jack W. McNew Democratic 4,791
Allen R. Cole Independent 840

 

********************************

********************************

********************************

County Commission

2nd District Seat B
To Fill Unexpired Term

Vote for One (1)

Rosemary Hines Quillen (REP) 2,187     76.87%

Write-in

Under-Votes 665      23.32%                             

********************************

********************************

********************************

Municipal Election

City of Greenback

 

Mayor
Vote for One (1)
 

Tom Peeler  (IND) 283        77.53%

Write-in

Under Votes 82                   22.47%

 

ALDERMAN

Vote for Four (4)

 

Becky Andrews  (IND) 213        19.91%

Dewayne  Birchfield (IND) 229    21.40%

Delmar L. Davis (IND) 252        23.55%

Polly Evans (IND) 224             20.93%

Richard Allen Frost (IND) 152    14.21%

Write-in

Under Votes 390                    26.71%

********************************

********************************

********************************

 

Municipal Election

City of Lenoir City

 

Mayor

Vote for One (1)

A. Tony Aikens (IND) 2,020    76.52%

Write-in

Under Votes             620       23.48%

 

 

City Councilman

Vote for Three (3)

Bobby Gene Johnson (IND) 1,398     24.13%


Eddie Simpson (IND) 1,492              25.75%

Harry Wampler  (IND) 1,548             26.72%

Rebecca Watkins (IND) 1,356                  23.40%

Write-in

Under Votes     2,126                             26.84%

 

 

Recorder/Treasurer

Vote for One (1)

Randall J. Brown  (IND) 1,105                46.45%


James W. Wilburn III (IND) 1,274    53.55%

Write-in

Under Votes 261                            9.89%

 

City School Board
 

Vote for Three (3)
 

Rick L. Chadwick (IND) 1,788        32.69%

Mitch Ledbetter (IND) 1,837            33.58%

Glenn McNish (IND) 1,845               33.73%

Write-in

Under Votes 2,450                                30.93%

 

********************************

********************************

********************************

Municipal Election

City of Philadelphia

Mayor

Vote for One (1)

Johnny D. Drinnon (IND) 83    51.23%


James Russell (IND) 79                    48.77%

Write-in

Under Votes 18                                10.00%

 

CITY COUNCILMAN
 

Vote for Four (4)


Jeffrey Marlow (Jeff) (IND) 82        15.80%

Lynne Marlow (IND) 73                            14.07%


Michael McGinnis (IND) 73                        14.07%

Christopher B. Miller (IND) 93         17.92%


Anita Stallings (IND) 66                            12.72%


Paul D. Stallings (IND) 59                        11.37%


Laura Hines Standridge (IND) 73               14.07%

Write-in

Under Votes  201                                    27.92%

 

CLICK TO SEE SAMPLE BALLOT pdf

 

 

BACK

11-7-2012

11-6-2012